For all Virginians

Endorsements

Governors

Governor Scott Walker
Governor Doug Ducey
Former Governor Nikki Haley
Former Governor George Allen
Former Virginia First Lady Susan Allen
Former Governor Bob McDonnell

U.S. Senators

Senator Tom Cotton
Senator Marco Rubio

U.S. Representatives

Congressman Morgan Griffith
Congressman Bob Goodlatte
Congresswoman Barbara Comstock
Former Congressman Robert Hurt
Former Congressman Randy Forbes
Former Congressman Frank Wolfe
Former Speaker Newt Gingrich

General Assembly

State Senator Amanda Chase
State Senator Ben Chafin
State Senator Bill Carrico
State Senator Dave Suetterlein
State Senator Dick Black
State Senator Frank Ruff
State Senator Glen Sturtevant
State Senator John Cosgrove
State Senator Mark Obenshain
Chairman Ryan McDougle
State Senator Siobhan Dunnavant
State Senator Steve Newman
Majority Leader Tommy Norment
Delegate Barry Knight
Speaker Bill Howell
Delegate Charles Poindexter
Delegate Chris Collins
Delegate Chris Head
Delegate Chris Jones
Delegate Chris Stolle
Delegate Danny Marshall
Delegate Dave Albo
Delegate Dave LaRock
Delegate Dickie Bell
Delegate Glenn Davis
Delegate Israel O’Quinn
Majority Whip Jackson Miller
Delegate Jason Miyares
Delegate Jay Leftwich
Delegate Jeff Campbell
Delegate Jim Edmunds
Delegate Jim LeMunyon
Delegate John O’Bannon
Delegate Joseph Yost
Delegate Kathy Byron
Delegate Keith Hodges
Majority Leader Kirk Cox
Delegate Lee Ware
Delegate Les Adams
Delegate Manoli Loupassi
Delegate Margaret Ransone
Delegate Mark Cole
Delegate Mark Dudenhefer
Delegate Michael Webert
Delegate Peter Farrell
Delegate Randy Minchew
Delegate Rich Anderson
Delegate Riley Ingram
Delegate Robert Orrock
Delegate Ron Villanueva
Delegate Roxann Robinson
Delegate Scott Garrett
Delegate Scott Lingamfelter
Delegate Steve Landes
Delegate Tag Greason
Delegate Terry Austin
Delegate Terry Kilgore
Caucus Chairman Tim Hugo
Delegate Todd Gilbert
Delegate Todd Pillion
Delegate Tony Wilt
Delegate Will Morefield
Delegate Gordon Helsel
Delegate Matt Fariss
Delegate Buddy Fowler
Delegate Brenda Pogge
Delegate Ben Cline
Delegate Jimmie Massie

Local Government Officials

Honorable Christie Craig, Chesapeake School Board
Honorable Sam Boone, Chesapeake School Board
Honorable Colleen Leary, Chesapeake School Board
Honorable Victoria Proffitt, Chesapeake School Board
Mayor Alan Krasnoff, Chesapeake
Vice Mayor Rick West, Chesapeake
Councilman John De Triquet, Chesapeake
Councilman Robert Ike, Chesapeake
Councilman Lonnie Craig, Chesapeake
Councilwoman Debbie Ritter, Chesapeake
Councilwoman Jessica Abbott, Virginia Beach
Councilman John Moss, Virginia Beach
Councilman Bobby Dyer, Virginia Beach
Councilwoman Pat Woodbury, Newport News
Honorable Sandra Young, James City County School Board
Supervisor Sue Sadler, James City County
Councilman Benny Zhang, Williamsburg
Honorable Louis Tayon, Chesapeake School Board
Councilman Thomas Cannella, Poquoson
Commissioner of Revenue Ray Conner, Chesapeake
Former Mayor Bill Cleveland, Alexandria City
Former City Councilmember Frank Fannon, Alexandria City
Honorable Dave Foster, Former Arlington County School Board
Former Mayor Steve Stombres, Fairfax City
Former City Councilmember Patrice Winter, Fairfax City
Supervisor John Cook, Fairfax County
Supervisor Pat Herrity, Fairfax County
Former Supervisor Michael Frey, Fairfax County
Honorable John Frey, Clerk of Court Fairfax County
Honorable Jeanette Hough, Fairfax County School Board
Honorable Patty Reed, Former Fairfax County School Board
Honorable Elizabeth Schultz, Fairfax County School Board
Honorable Tom Wilson, Fairfax County School Board
Director Scott Cameron, Northern Virginia Soil and Water Conservation Board
Honorable Suzanne Sloane, Fauquier County School Board
Supervisor Tony Buffington, Loudoun County
Supervisor Geary Higgins, Loudoun County
Supervisor Matthew Letourneau, Loudoun County
Supervisor Ron Meyer, Loudoun County
Mayor Hal Parrish, Manassas City
Former Vice Mayor Jonathan Way, Manassas City
Councilmember Sheryl Bass, Manassas City
Councilmember Ian Lovejoy, Manassas City
Former Mayor Frank Jones, Manassas Park City
Councilmember Preston Banks, Manassas Park City
Supervisor Jeanine Lawson, Prince William County
Supervisor Ruth Anderson, Prince William County
Supervisor Pete Candland, Prince William County
Supervisor Marty Nohe, Prince William County
Honorable Willie Deutsch, Prince William County School Board
Honorable Milton John, Former Prince William County School Board Chairman
Sheriff David Decatur, Stafford County
Supervisor Wendy Maurer, Stafford County
Supervisor Gary Snellings, Stafford County
Supervisor Bob Thomas, Stafford County

Sheriffs

Prince George County Sheriff H.E. “Bucky” Allin, III
Radford City Sheriff Mark Armentrout
Mathews County Sheriff Mark L. Barrick
Shenandoah County Sheriff Tim Carter
Loudoun County Sheriff Mike Chapman
Stafford County Sheriff David Decatur
James City County-Williamsburg City Sheriff Robert Deeds
York County-Poquoson City Sheriff Danny Diggs
Albemarle County Sheriff Chip Harding
Spotsylvania County Sheriff Roger Harris
Mecklenburg County Sheriff R.W. “Bobby” Hawkins, Jr.
Fredericksburg City Sheriff Paul Higgs
Prince William County Sheriff Glendell Hill
Rockingham County Sheriff Bryan Hutcheson
Chesterfield County Sheriff Karl Leonard
Caroline County Sheriff Tony Lippa, Jr.
Warren County Sheriff Danny McEathron
Chesapeake City Sheriff Jim O’Sullivan
Wise County-Norton City Sheriff Ronnie Oakes
Roanoke County Sheriff Eric Orange
Lee County Sheriff Gary Parsons
Montgomery County Sheriff Hank Partin
Richmond County Sheriff Stephen Smith
Botetourt County Sheriff Ronald Sprinkle
Southampton County Sheriff Jack Stutts
Winchester City Sheriff Les Taylor
Pittsylvania County Sheriff Mike Taylor
Henrico County Sheriff Mike Wade
Gloucester County Sheriff Darrell Warren, Jr.

Commonwealth’s Attorneys

Spotsylvania County Commonwealth’s Attorney Travis Bird
Floyd County Commonwealth’s Attorney Eric Branscom
Goochland County Commonwealth’s Attorney Michael Caudill
Chesterfield County Commonwealth’s Attorney Bill Davenport
Essex County Commonwealth’s Attorney Vince Donoghue
Fauquier County Commonwealth’s Attorney Jim Fisher
Rockingham County Commonwealth’s Attorney Marsha Garst
Carroll County Commonwealth’s Attorney Nathan Lyons
Warren County Commonwealth’s Attorney Brian Madden
Augusta County Commonwealth’s Attorney Tim Martin
Halifax County Commonwealth’s Attorney Tracy Martin
Campbell County Commonwealth’s Attorney Paul McAndrews
Louisa County Commonwealth’s Attorney Rusty McGuire
Bedford County Commonwealth’s Attorney Wes Nance
Chesapeake City Commonwealth’s Attorney Nancy Parr
Loudoun County Commonwealth’s Attorney Jim Plowman
Appomattox County Commonwealth’s Attorney Darrel Puckett
Wise County-Norton City Commonwealth’s Attorney Chuck Slemp
Frederick County Commonwealth’s Attorney Ross Spicer
Virginia Beach City Commonwealth’s Attorney Colin Stolle
Bland County Commonwealth’s Attorney Patrick White
Bristol City Commonwealth’s Attorney Jerry Wolfe

Republican Unit Chairs

Sean Lenehan
Benjamin Snedegar
Adam Kidd
Jacob Holmes
William Rogers
Marcy Hernick
Jeff Sili
Ralph Martin
Peggy Armentrout
Barbara null
Carole De Triquet
Jerry Baldwin
Jordan Labiosa
Betsy Young
Gary Hall
Dean McCray
Dave Rector
Matt Ames
Becky Stoeckel
Matt Kahn
Michael Hirsch
Brandon Boyles
Mae Midkiff
Mac Nichols
Bill Coburn
Chris Henderson
Raymond Duncan
Bobby Slusher
Will Estrada
Mike Hankins
Brian Triplett
William Harvill
Bob Dickenson
Tom Cherry
J.Parker Gochenour
Jean Gannon
Wayne Cunningham
Aaron Smith
Alex Davis
Debbie Harper
Davis Rennolds
Roger Jarrell
Dan Cullers
Nate Kiser
Jesse Lynch
Vito Gentile
Adam Tolbert
Stephen Trent
Vernon Teall
Lori Goldstein
Kim Mullins

Republican State Central Committee

Elizabeth “Jenny” Mundy
John Selph
Nadia Elgendy
Kyle McDaniel
Puneet Ahluwalia
Carey Allen
Pete Burkhimer
Ashley McLeod
David Foster
Ryan Rauner
Sandy Liddy Bourne
Bill Coburn
John Hager
Jeff Wernsing
Eve Gleason
Barbara Tabb
Steve Albertson
Kevin Gentry
John Cosgrove
Jackson Miller
Jo Thoburn
Eric Herr
Diana Banister
Corey Scott
Nancy Dye
Jack Koltisko
Jerry Kilgore
Jill Cook
Jack Wilson
Kevin Corbett
Siobhan Dunnavant
Stephen Trent
Adam Tolbert
Michelle Jenkins
Dan Webb
Kishore Thota
Heidi Stirrup
Lynn Tucker
Marcy Hernick
Wendell Walker
Mike Thomas
Carole De Triquet
Morton Blackwell
Mark Kelly
Brian Rabbitt
Chris Marston
Clara Belle Wheeler

Conservative Leaders

Carly Fiorina
Heather Cordasco
Mike Farris
Reagan George
John Jaggers
David Johnson
Tim Phillips
Jamie Radtke
Elizabeth Schultz
Rick Buchanan
Travis Witt
Martha Boneta
Gilbert Wilkerson
Ed Long
Kenny Golden

Notable Northern Virginians

Former Candidate for President of the United States Carly Fiorina
Former Candidate for Congress Micah Edmond
Former Candidate for State Senate Joe Murray
Former Candidate for City Council Monique Miles
Former Candidate for City Council Fernando Torres
Former Candidate for City Council Bob Wood
Former Candidate for House of Delegates Sang Yi
Former Candidate for Congress Suzanne Scholte
Former Candidate for House of Delegates Chong Nguyen
Former Candidate for House of Delegates Craig Parisot
Former Candidate for House of Delegates Danny Vargas
Former Candidate for the House of Delegates Jay McConville
Former Candidate for Board of Supervisors Jennifer Chronis
Former Candidate for Board of Supervisors Jane Gandee